- Model NO.: USP
- Specification: GMP
- Trademark: REACHEVER
- Origin: China(Mainland)
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
CAS NO.: 8006-54-0
Lanolin is pale yellow or tan ointment;Sticky and satiny.
The role of lanolin anhydrous in cosmetics:
Lanolin can make skin smooth and tender, the cosmetic grade lanolin can be used for cold cream, anti-wrinkle cream, anti-cracking cream, cream shampoo, conditioner, hair cream, lipstick and advanced soap etc., is a excellent nourishing substance. can make due to the lack of natural moisture and dry or rough skin softening and restoration
The role of lanolin anhydrous in medicine:
Medicine, used for dispensing rheumatism paste, zinc oxide adhesive plaster and cream base.