Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hefei Reachever Import and Export Limited Company

Lanolin Anhydrous, Beauty, Cosmetics manufacturer / supplier in China, offering (Lanolin Anhydrous) -Moisturizing Cosmetic Grade Lanolin Anhydrous, (Metronidazole) -High Quality Metronidazole (CAS: 443-48-1), (Metronidazole) --Treatment of Respiratory Metronidazole and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Cosmetic and beauty Ingredient Moisturize Series (Lanolin Anhydrous) -Moisturizing Cosmetic Grade Lanolin Anhydrous

(Lanolin Anhydrous) -Moisturizing Cosmetic Grade Lanolin Anhydrous

FOB Price: US $8-15 / KG
Min. Order: 1 KG
Min. Order FOB Price
1 KG US $8-15/ KG
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 5000kgs/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: USP/BP
  • Feature: Whitening, Sunscreen, Skin Revitalizer, Nourishing, Moisturizer, Lightening
  • Age Group: Adults
  • Assay: 99%
  • Transport Package: 50kg Drum
  • Origin: China(Mainland)
  • Certification: MSDS
  • Main Ingredient: Lanolin
  • Time Used: Day
  • Trademark: REACHEVER
  • Specification: USP/BP
Product Description
MOISTURIZING COSMETIC GRADE LANOLIN ANHYDROUS

Place of Origin: China (Mainland)

Packaging Details: 50KG/ DRUM
EINECS No.: 232-348-6
CAS NO.: 8006-54-0

STANDARD USP

No.

 
ANALYSIS PARAMETERS

 
QUALITY STANDARD 

 
RESULTS

1

 
 

Appearance
 

 
transparent clear

 
transparent clear

2

 

odor

 
without abnormal odor

 
without abnormal odor

3

 

Color by Gardner

≤10

8

4

 

Acid value, mg/KOH/g

<1

0.56

5

 

Acidity

<2

1.00

6

 

Water absorptivity

>200

203

7

 

Iodine value, gl/100g

18-36

27.6

8

 

Melting point, ºC

38-44ºC

40ºC

9

 

Loss on Drying, %

<0.5%

0.13%

10

 

Ash, %

<0.15%

0.08%

11

 

 

≤150PPM

Pass

12

 

Paraffin

<1%

Pass

13

 

Water-soluble acids & alkalis

 
Relevant requirements

 
Pass

14

 

Water-soluble oxidizable substance

 
Relevant requirements

 
Pass

15

 

Peroxide value

<20

9.1

16

 

Saponification value

90-105

92.5

17

 

Identification

 
Relevant requirements

 
Pass


Lanolin is pale yellow or tan ointment; Sticky and satiny.

The role of lanolin anhydrous in cosmetics:

Lanolin can make skin smooth and tender, the cosmetic grade lanolin can be used for cold cream, anti-wrinkle cream, anti-cracking cream, cream shampoo, conditioner, hair cream, lipstick and advanced soap etc., is a excellent nourishing substance. Can make due to the lack of natural moisture and dry or rough skin softening and restoration


The role of lanoline anhydrous in medicine:

Medicine, used for dispensing rheumatism paste, zinc oxide adhesive plaster and cream base.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. stella li
*From:
To: Ms. stella li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category